Client List and Other Lists - Web Team

This page is intended for use only by the Web Team, although others may find it a useful reference.

If you see anything that needs changing, please contact the Web Team.

Client List - Websites Managed by the Web Team

The Web Team manages the following websites on the Ohlone College domain. The content expert's name (i.e., the person responsible for content changes and additions) is included following the website name.

Divisions, Departments, Committees, Campus Groups, Other

(Updated April 28, 2016.)

  1. About Ohlone College - Cheryl Lambert [updated from Catalog]
  2. Academic Affairs, Office of - Michael Moore, Leta Stagnaro
  3. Academic Calendar (color) PDF Files - Kimberly Robbie [Curriculum and Scheduling]
  4. Accreditation Reports and Documents - Leta Stagnaro, Michael Moore [Academic Affairs]
  5. Administration of Justice - Walt Birkedahl
  6. Administrative Services, Office of - Leticia Perez
  7. Admissions and Records - Laura Weaver, Heidi Barkow [Enrollment Services]
    • Class Schedule PDF updates throughout College website (Kimberly Robbie [Curriculum and Scheduling] provides the PDF) - Laura Weaver
    • Class Schedule Information index page with PDF and flipbook for Summer/Fall and Spring semesters - Gosia Asher [College Advancement]
    • Forms & Documents Index and linked-to files - Heidi Barkow
    • How to Register for Newark Center Classes - [Admissions and Records]
    • K-12 Admission Packets - Heidi Barkow
    • Late Start Classes - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl [College Advancement]
    • WebAdvisor Dashboard Messages (/org/admissions/wadashboard/; not linked to on website; linked to from within WebAdvisor) - Wayne Takakuwa (Interim; was Susan Gutkind)
  8. Adult Learner - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl [College Advancement]
  9. Air Force - Walt Birkedahl
  10. Allied Health - Gale Carli
  11. Anthropology - Mike Holtzclaw
  12. Army ROTC - Walt Birkedahl
  13. Art - Walt Birkedahl
  14. Arts and Social Sciences Division - Walt Birkedahl
    • See also Dan and Marie Archer Art Gallery
    • See also Louie-Meager Art Gallery
  15. Associated Students of Ohlone (ASOC) - ASOC President (student), ASOC Marketing Coordinator (student), Renee Gonzales, Debbie Trigg [Student Life]
  16. Astronomy - Eric Wegryn
  17. Athletics - Laura Martinez, Chris Warden [Kinesiology, Athletics, and Newark Campus Division]
    • Annual Golf Tournament links, blurbs - Thomas Hsu [Foundation]
    • Athletics Schedule files for each sports team - Laura Martinez, Chris Warden
    • Live videos of Athletics games (TV Department's offsite streaming video hosting vendor) - Arnie Loleng [Film, Television, and Video]
    • Live-streamed radio broadcasts of Athletics games (Radio Department's choice of offsite streaming vendor) - Bob Dochterman [Radio]
    • PayPal "Donate" buttons for Athletics and individual sports teams - Thomas Hsu [Foundation]
    • Ticket Prices - Chris Warden
    • See also Athletics - Youth Sports Camps
    • See also team websites for each individual sports team
  18. Athletics - Men's and Women's Swim and Dive (basic info: coaches [from schedule], schedule, news) - Cheryl Lambert
  19. Athletics - Men's Baseball - Michael Curran
  20. Athletics - Men's Basketball - Scott Fisher
  21. Athletics - Men's Soccer - David Cordova Marroquin
  22. Athletics - Men's Water Polo - (basic info: coaches [from schedule], schedule, news) - Cheryl Lambert
  23. Athletics - Women's Basketball - Steve Picchi
  24. Athletics - Women's Soccer - (basic info: coaches [from schedule], schedule, news) - Cheryl Lambert
  25. Athletics - Women's Softball - Donna Runyon
  26. Athletics - Women's Volleyball - Jeremy Penaflor
  27. Athletics - Women's Water Polo - (basic info: coaches [from schedule], schedule, news) - Cheryl Lambert
  28. Athletics - Youth Sports Camps - Chris Warden [Athletics, Community Education], Charmaine Do [Community Education] [these camps are through Athletics and Community Education and are not part of Ohlone for Kids]
    • Each camp page is also linked to from the related individual Renegades Athletics team website
  29. Basic Skills Initiative - Rakesh Swamy, Mark Lieu [Academic Affairs]
  30. Benefits Committee - Shairon Zingsheim, Vy Anderson
  31. Biology - Mike Holtzclaw
  32. Biotechnology - Mike Holtzclaw
    • Biotechnology Lab
    • See also Biotechnology - LAB Program
    • See also Biotechnology - Northern California Bay Area Biotechnology Center (NCBC)
  33. Biotechnology - LAB Program - Laurie Issel-Tarver
    • LAB Program downloadable files via directory browsing - dev2/www2/instr/docslabprogram/ (dev2 and www2) - Cheryl Lambert
  34. Biotechnology - Northern California Bay Area Biotechnology Center (NCBC) - Josie Sette
  35. Board of Trustees - Shelby Foster (backup: April Merritt) [President's Office]
  36. Bond Projects Archive (Measure A) - Leticia Perez [Administrative Services]
  37. Bookstore (in /core/; for Google Site Search and just so there is some information on Ohlone's website about the Bookstore; it links to the full offsite Bookstore website) - Cheryl Lambert
    • See also Newark Center: Bookstore
  38. Broadcasting - Walt Birkedahl
    • See also Film, Television, and Video
    • See also KOHL Radio Station website maintained by Bob Dochterman
    • See also Radio Broadcasting
  39. Budget Committee - Leticia Perez [Administrative Services]
  40. Business Administration - Lesley Buehler
  41. Business Services - Farhad Sabit
  42. Business Supervision Management - Lesley Buehler
  43. Business, Technology, and Learning Resources Division - Lesley Buehler
  44. CalWORKs - Sandy Bennett, Debbie Trigg [EOPS]
    • password-protected directory for EOPS students - dev2/www2/org/docseops/
  45. Campus Police Services / Safety and Security - John Worley, James Keogh, Ben Peralta
  46. CARE (Cooperative Agencies Resources for Education) - Sandy Bennett, Debbie Trigg [EOPS]
    • password-protected directory for CARE students - dev2/www2/org/docscare/
  47. Career Services - Binh Nguyen (Director) [Tri-Cities One-Stop Career Center]
  48. Cashier's Office (aka Student Receivable) - Ai-Nu (Kim) Huynh, Farhad Sabit [Business Services]
  49. Catalog - Kimberly Robbie [Curriculum and Scheduling]
    • Catalog PDF updates throughout College website - Cheryl Lambert
  50. Central Services - Alex Lebedeff, Maria Rocha [Contract Administration, Auxiliary Services and Hazardous Materials Coordinator]
  51. Chemical Technology - Mike Holtzclaw
  52. Chemistry - Mike Holtzclaw
  53. Chicano Studies - Ralph de Unamuno
    • See also Chicano Studies - Raza Recruitment Day
  54. Citizens' Bond Oversight Committee (CBOC) - Archive Site - Leticia Perez [Administrative Services]
    • See also Measures A & G hosted offsite
  55. College Advancement, Office of - Patrice Birkedahl, Gosia Asher
    • Ad Responses (not linked to from website; each uses a /go/ shortcut link; no homepage for Ad Responses directory) - dev/www/org/collegeadvancement/adresponses/ - Gosia Asher
    • Articles (from newspapers, journals, other print/online sources)
    • Constant Contact directory (NOTE: DO NOT USE ANYMORE as of 20160300; instead use Email Mailings directory) - used to store files linked to from Constant Contact emails - /org/collegeadvancement/constantcontact/
    • District News Releases Archive - Patrice Birkedahl (Public Information Officer)
    • Downloads (College logo, etc.)
    • Email Mailings directory - used to store files linked to from email mailings - /org/collegeadvancement/emailmailings/
    • Media directory - used to store audio/video files linked from Facebook posts - /org/collegeadvancement/media/
    • Official Ohlone College Logo
    • Photo Release, Model Release, Video Release
    • Public Information Officer (PIO) - Patrice Birkedahl
    • Press Releases
    • SFTP directory for media files - dev2/org/media/ (dev2 only; not linked to from website) - Gosia Asher
    • SFTP directory with/for vendors/others - dev2/org/crdocs/ (dev2 only; not linked to from website) - Gosia Asher
    • Signs for Loan - Gosia Asher
    • Style Guide - Gosia Asher
    • Tectite FormMail CSV file for data from Ad Response Forms - www2/csvdir/adreponseforms.txt (www2 only; not linked to from website; no homepage for CSV directory) - Cheryl Lambert
    • Wallpaper - Cheryl Lambert
    • See also Marquee
    • See also Web Team
  56. College Connection - Lenore Landavazo [Counseling]
    • Fremont Unified College Connection Program
    • Newark Unified College Connection Program
  57. College Council - Shelby Foster [President's Office]
  58. Communication - Walt Birkedahl
  59. Community Education - Charmaine Do, Chris Warden [Kinesiology, Athletics, and Newark Campus Division]
    • Ohlone for Healthy Living - Charmaine Do
    • See also Community Education Registration hosted offsite
    • See also Athletics - Youth Sports Camps (not an OFK program, but is an Athletics and Community Education program)
    • See also individual Athletics team Clinics / Leagues for youth/adults (programs that are not related to the Athletics Youth Sports Camps)
  60. Computer Applications & Occupational Technology (CAOT) - Lesley Buehler
  61. Computer Science - Lesley Buehler
  62. Computers, Networks, and Emerging Technology (CNET) - Danijela Badic Babic, Lesley Buehler
    • What Is A Data Analyst landing page (/instr/cnet/dataanalyst.html; not linked to on website) - College Advancement
  63. Construction (embedded offsite blog and Twitter posts) - Leticia Perez [Administrative Services]
    • Miscellaneous event pages (ex: Neighborhood Meeting, Townhall) (not linked to from Construction website) - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl [College Advancement]
    • See also offsite Construction Impacts Blog
    • See also offsite Twitter: Construction Updates
  64. Consumer Family Sciences - Gale Carli
  65. Core directory pages - Cheryl Lambert
  66. Correctional Officer - Walt Birkedahl
  67. Counseling - Wayne Takakuwa (Interim; was Susan Gutkind), Barbara Richardson
  68. Creative Writing - Carmen Madden
    • dev2/www2/org/docscreativewriting/ (dev2 and www2) - Cheryl Lambert [used for custom-designed student stories by Carmen Madden's contractor/student]
  69. Curriculum and Scheduling Office - Kimberly Robbie
  70. Curriculum Committee - Rachel Sherman, Jesse MacEwan, Kimberly Robbie
    • dev2/www2/org/docscurrcomm/ (dev2 and www2) - Cheryl Lambert [used for Pat James videos; per Jon Degallier: linked to from Distance Education Subcommittee Wiki hosted offsite]
  71. Curriculum Guides - Kimberly Robbie [Curriculum and Scheduling]
  72. Dan and Marie Archer Art Gallery - Dina Rubiolo
  73. Deaf Studies, Center for - Darlene Gunsauls
  74. Directory - data files are managed by the Mike Triplett / Service Desk [Information Technology Services]; Perl script www2/cgi-bin/directory.pl is managed by Cheryl Lambert
  75. Disabled Students Programs and Services (DSPS) - Ann Burdett [DSPS]
  76. Distance Education Subcommittee - Barbara Tull [Curriculum Committee]
  77. Diversity at Ohlone - Shairon Zingsheim
  78. Downloads (free software installation files that are linked to from website; no homepage in dev2/www2/downloads directory) - Cheryl Lambert
  79. Early Childhood Studies (ECS) - Gale Carli
  80. Education - Mark Lieu
  81. Emergency at Ohlone (dev/www/org/emergency - not linked to from website) - Cheryl Lambert, Patrice Birkedahl (as PIO), President's Office
  82. Emergency Procedures and Information (directory is subsite of Campus Police Services) - Emergency Response Team, John Worley, Lea Witmer
  83. Engineering - Mike Holtzclaw
  84. Engineering Technology - Mike Holtzclaw
  85. English - Alison Kuehner
    • Writing Contest - Carmen Madden, Jennifer Hurley
    • See also English Learning Center (ELC)
    • See also English Learning Center - ELC Components
  86. English as a Second Language (ESL) - Connie Olsen
  87. English Learning Center (ELC) - Rakesh Swamy, David Wood
  88. English Learning Center - ELC Components - Rakesh Swamy, David Wood
  89. Enrollment Services - Laura Weaver
  90. Entertainment Design Technology (EDT) - Matt O'Donnell, Walt Birkedahl
  91. Environmental Studies - Narinder Bansal, Gale Carli
  92. Events Calendar (hosted offsite on Cheryl's personal domain) - Cheryl Lambert
  93. Extended Opportunity Programs and Services (EOPS) - Debbie Trigg, Sandy Bennett, Inga Bellamy
    • password-protected directory for EOPS students - dev2/www2/org/docseops/
    • See also CalWORKs
    • See also Cooperative Agencies Resources for Education (CARE)
  94. Facilities and Modernization - Jennifer Tomlin, Thomas Moore
  95. Facilities Committee - Leticia Perez [Administrative Services]
  96. Facility Rental - Alex Lebedeff, Maria Rocha [Contract Administration, Auxiliary Services and Hazardous Materials Coordinator]
  97. Faculty Senate - Jeff Roberts
    • See also Student Awards Ceremony
  98. Film, Television, and Video - Gary Kauf, Arnie Loleng
    • Homepage updates for current/upcoming semester Film/TV classes - Gary Kauf
    • Live and archived videos of TV broadcasts links (TV Department's offsite streaming video hosting vendor) - Arnie Loleng
      • ASL News Videos links
      • Ohlone Network News Videos links
      • Sports Show Videos links
  99. Financial Aid - Deborah Griffin
  100. Fire Technology - Walk Birkedahl
  101. Flea Market (20150108 posted notice that it is closed during construction) - Alex Lebedeff
  102. Flickr: Ohlone College - Cheryl Lambert (subscription paid for by College Advancement)
  103. Foreign Languages - Mark Lieu
  104. Forensics - Larissa Favela [Speech and Communication Studies]
  105. Freshman Days - Jesse MacEwan, My Linh (Linh) Nguyen [Counseling], Gosia Asher [College Advancement]
  106. Gallaudet University Regional Center - West - Pam Snedigar [Deaf Studies]
  107. Gallery, Ohlone College Online Photo - Cheryl Lambert
  108. Gender and Women's Studies - Alison Kuehner, Walt Birkedahl
  109. General Education Subcommittee - Kimberly Robbie [Curriculum Committee]
  110. Geographic Information Systems (GIS) - Mike Holtzclaw
  111. Geography - Mike Holtzclaw
  112. Geology - Mike Holtzclaw
  113. Graduation - Jill Rojas [Student Services]
    • Personnel: Pre-Graduation Dinner [DO NOT LINK HERE because pages are not always live] - Vy Anderson [Classified Staff Professional Development Committee]
  114. Health and Wellness - Chris Warden [Kinesiology, Athletics, and Newark Campus Division]
  115. Health Sciences and Environmental Studies Division - Gale Carli
  116. History - Darren Bardell, Heather McCarty
  117. Homepage (of College website) - Cheryl Lambert, Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl
  118. Human Resources - Shairon Zingsheim, Vy Anderson, David Panales
  119. Interior Design - Denise Owen, Shizuka Nakazaki (student), Bertha Cabrera (student)
    • Interior Design photos in Ohlone's Flickr account - Shizuka Nakazaki
  120. Information Technology Services - Diana Garza, Chris Dela Rosa
    • User Guides and Tutorials (web-based email, mobile email, wireless networking, telephones, etc.) - ? (was Daman Grewal)
    • See also Information Technology Services - Service Desk
    • See also Information Technology Services - Tech Center
    • See also Information Technology Services - Web Services Accounts
    • See also Information Technology Services - WebAdvisor
    • See also Media Center
  121. Information Technology Services - Service Desk interface customizations - Steven Reeves, Mike Triplett
  122. Information Technology Services - Tech Center interface customizations (tech.ohlone.edu - not linked to from website) - Steven Reeves
  123. Information Technology Services - Web Services Accounts interface customizations - Shaun Vetter (interim) (was Nasser Noei)
  124. Information Technology Services - WebAdvisor interface customizations - Shaun Vetter (interim)
  125. Instructional Computer Studies Lab - Lesley Buehler
  126. Interdisciplinary Studies - Walt Birkedahl
  127. International Education Committee - Mark Brosamer
  128. International Programs and Services - Bill Sharar, Kristi Radke
  129. Interpreting and Accommodation Services - Kelly Wilmeth
  130. Issuu: Ohlone College - Cheryl Lambert (Flash-and-HTML5-based flipbooks; subscription paid for by College Advancement)
  131. Journalism - Rob Dennis
    • See also Monitor
  132. jQuery (open source Javascript library) and jQuery plugins [DO NOT LINK HERE] - Cheryl Lambert (not really a "website" but listed here anyway for tracking purposes)
  133. jQuery UI (open source Javascript library) [DO NOT LINK HERE] - Cheryl Lambert (not really a "website" but listed here anyway for tracking purposes)
  134. Kinesiology, Athletics, and Community Education Division - Laura Martinez, Chris Warden [Kinesiology, Athletics, and Newark Campus Division]
  135. Kinesiology: Athletic Training - Jeff Roberts, Chris Warden [Kinesiology, Athletics, and Newark Campus Division]
  136. Language and Communication Division - Mark Lieu
  137. Law Enforcement - Walt Birkedahl
  138. Learning Communities - (Not one particular person anymore)
  139. Learning Skills Program - Wayne Takakuwa [Counseling]
  140. Louie-Meager Art Gallery - Dina Rubiolo
  141. Maps, Directions, Parking & Transportation - Cheryl Lambert
  142. Marquee - Gosia Asher [College Advancement]
    • Fremont Campus Marquees
    • Newark Campus Marquee
  143. Math - Bob Bradshaw
  144. Math Club - Geoff Hirsch
  145. Math Meeting Minutes (password-protected on www2) - Bob Bradshaw
  146. MathJax (open source JavaScript display engine for math problems on web pages) [DO NOT LINK HERE - dev2/www2/global/MathJax/] - Cheryl Lambert, Bob Bradshaw (not really a "website" but list here anyway for tracking purposes)
  147. Media Center - Yu-Pui Kong [Information Technology Services]
  148. Monitor - Rob Dennis (Faculty advisor for Monitor newspaper) [Journalism]
  149. Multicultural and International Programs - Bill Sharar, Mark Brosamer
    • See also International Programs and Services
    • See also Sister College Program
    • See also Study Abroad
  150. Multimedia and Graphic Arts - Isabel Reichert
  151. Music - Jim McManus, Walt Birkedahl
    • See also Smith Center - Music Concerts
  152. Network Technology and Systems Administration (NTSA) - Lesley Buehler [CNET]
  153. New Faculty Orientation - Jim Andrews [Professional Development]
  154. Newark Center - Jackie Vetter, Chris Warden
  155. Newark Center: Bookstore - Follett: Bookstore Manager
  156. Newark Center: Green Section (Sustainability Green Building Information) - Jackie Vetter, Chris Warden [Kinesiology, Athletics, and Newark Campus Division]
  157. News and Events (a directory for random events not related to a specific department; no homepage; files won't be indexed by search engines unless linked to on a web page or URL is submitted directly to a search engine) - Cheryl Lambert
    • Annual Toy Drive (DO NOT LINK HERE; link changes each year) - Shelby Foster
    • Summer/Fall Announcement, Fall Announcement, Spring Announcement (What's New at Ohlone! from semester's printed Class Schedule) (DO NOT LINK HERE because link changes each semester)
  158. Ohlone Diversity and Inclusion Advisory Committee (ODIAC) - Shairon Zingsheim, Jeffrey Dean
  159. Ohlone for Kids and Teens (OFK) - Charmaine Do, Chris Warden [Community Education]
  160. Ombudsperson - Debbie Trigg [Student Life]
  161. Organization Charts - Shelby Foster [President's Office]
  162. Orientation - New Student Orientation - Michelle Dimmett, Jesse MacEwan, My Linh (Linh) Nguyen [Counseling]
    • Late Start Orientation (do not link on website; /org/orientation/latestartorientation.html) - Michelle Dimmett
  163. Outreach - Michelle Dimmett [Counseling]
  164. Password-protected Dreamweaver-template websites supporting files (on dev2/www2/dwtemplatesites/) - Cheryl Lambert
  165. Payroll Office - Crissy Robinson, Portia Jiang, Bonnie Zhu [Business Services]
  166. Peer Mentors - Michelle Dimmett, Jesse MacEwan [Counseling]
  167. Personal Development - Jennifer Harper [Counseling]
  168. Philosophy - Walt Birkedahl
  169. Physical Education - Chris Warden
  170. Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA) - Sheryl Einfalt, Carol Morodomi, Gale Carli
    • password-protected directory for PTA students - dev2/www2/instr/docspta/
  171. Physics - Mike Holtzclaw
  172. Placement Testing Center - My Linh (Linh) Nguyen [Counseling]
    • See also Health Sciences Division - ACCUPLACER Tests Schedule (English and Math) for RN, PTA, and RT Programs
  173. Planning and Program Review - Leta Stagnaro, Michael Moore, Mike Bowman [Academic Affairs/Research]
  174. Political Science - Darren Bardell, Heather McCarty
  175. President's Advisory Committee [/org/advisorycomm/ - 20150219 do not link per Patrice Birkedahl - more of a "landing page" than a "web page" to be linked to] - Shelby Foster
  176. President's Office - Shelby Foster
    • Live and archived videos of President's speeches, forums, etc. links (TV Department's offsite streaming video hosting vendor) - Arnie Loleng [Film, TV, and Video]
    • Key Facts - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl [College Advancement]
    • Photos - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl [College Advancement]
    • fSee also Organization Charts
    • See also President's Advisory Committee
    • See also President's Process Assessment Committee (PAC)
  177. President's Process Assessment Committee (PAC) - Leta Stagnaro, Shelby Foster [President's Office]
  178. Professional Development - Jim Andrews, Shairon Zingsheim, Vy Anderson, Myra Mills
  179. Professional Development Committee for Faculty - Jim Andrews
    • See also Employee of the Month: Faculty of the Month
  180. Professional Development Committee for Classified Staff - Shairon Zingsheim, Vy Anderson
  181. Program and Services Review - Michael Moore, Leta Stagnaro, Michael Bowman
  182. Psychology - Sheldon Helms
    • See also Psychology Club Speaker Series
  183. Psychology Club Speaker Series - Sheldon Helms, Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl
  184. Puente Project - Mike De Unamuno [Counseling]
  185. Purchasing, Contracts, and Auxiliary Services - Alex Lebedeff, Alma Collopy [Administrative Services]
    • See also Core - Food Services at the Fremont Campus
    • See also Newark Center - Core - Food Services at the Newark Campus
    • See also Planet Bids (planetbids.com) - offsite bidding service
  186. Radio Broadcasting - Walt Birkedahl
  187. Real Estate - Lesley Buehler
  188. Registered Nursing - Sally Scofield, Gale Carli
  189. Research and Planning, Office of - Michael Bowman, Matthew Ng
  190. Respiratory Therapy (RT) - Michael Blaisdell, Gale Carli
  191. Retirement Board of Authority (RBOA) - Leticia Perez [Administrative Services]
  192. Safety Information - Vy Anderson, Shairon Zingsheim
  193. Scholarships - Deborah Griffin, Spencer Washington (non-Foundation scholarships) [Financial Aid]
    • See also Scholarships on Foundation website
  194. Science, Engineering, and Mathematics Division - Mike Holtzclaw
    • NASA Science Night (very OLD so no link; /instr/scienceengineering/nasasciencenight.html) - Maru Grant
    • Science and Math Seminar Series - Laurie Issel-Tarver
  195. Service Learning Community for Faculty and Staff - Heather McCarty
  196. Sister College Program - Bill Sharar
  197. Smith Center - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl [College Advancement], Chris Booras, Maria Gonzalez, Sheila Holland, Walt Birkedahl [Smith Center]
    • Box Office - Maria Gonzalez
    • Box Office - Online Ticket Ordering [offsite] - https://tix4.centerstageticketing.com/sites/ohlone/ - Chris Booras [ticketing system, prices]
    • Directions, Parking, Accessibility Services
    • Featured Upcoming Performances (SC homepage) - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl
    • Music Concerts (Community Education Music Classes Performances, Music Department Concerts) - Dan Smith
    • QR Code Box Office web page (do not link on website; /org/smithcenter/qrbox.html; QR Code is on a sign posted at SC Box Office window) - Gosia Asher
    • Smith Center Performance Calendar - events for:
      • Community Education Music Classes Performances (see Smith Center - Music Concerts) - Dan Smith
      • Music Department Concerts (see Smith Center - Music Concerts) - Dan Smith
      • Non-Ohlone performances, such as StarStruck Theatre, Fremont Symphony Orchestra, etc. - Chris Booras, Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl
      • Psychology Club Speaker Series - Sheldon Helms, Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl
      • Theatre and Dance Department - Matthew O'Donnell, Michael Smith [Theatre], Janel Tomblin-Brown [Dance]
        • Fall Theatre Production
        • Winter Dance Showcase
        • Spring Dance Production
        • Playwrights Festival (aka Student Repertory)
        • High School Theatre Festival - Tamara Cooper
        • Bliss Dance Company
        • iLLusion Dance Company
      • Smith Center Presents! - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl, Chris Booras
      • SummerFest - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl, Chris Booras
  198. Social Ohlone And Recognition (SOAR) Committee - SOAR Co-chairs
  199. Sociology - Walt Birkedahl
  200. Speech and Communication Studies - Brenda Ahntholz, Larissa Favela
  201. Speech Club - Brenda Anholtz (Club Advisor) [Speech and Communication Studies]
  202. Spotlight on Ohlone - Cheryl Lambert
  203. STEM Programs - Lesley Buehler
  204. Student Activities - Renee Gonzales, Debbie Trigg [Student Life]
  205. Student Awards Ceremony - Barbara Duggal [Faculty Senate]
  206. Student Development Committee - Jill Rojas - (keep site online for now; replaced by Student Success and Support Programs Committee)
  207. Student Health Center - Sally Bratton, Sang Trieu
  208. Student Learning Outcomes and Assessment (SLOA) Subcommittee - Rachel Sherman, Jesse MacEwan [Curriculum Committee]
  209. Student Life - Debbie Trigg, Renee Gonzales
  210. Student Services Guide (information is updated from each semester's Class Schedule PDF file) - Cheryl Lambert; information unique to this page:
  211. Student Services, Office of - Jill Rojas
  212. Student Success and Support Programs (SSSP) Committee - Jennifer Harper [Counseling]
  213. Study Abroad - Mark Brosamer
    • Individual trips - Advisor for the trip
  214. Sustainability at Ohlone - Narinder Bansal, Jeff Watanabe, Jackie Vetter, Gale Carli
  215. Sustainability Committee - Narinder Bansal, Jeff Watanabe, Jackie Vetter, Gale Carli
  216. Theatre and Dance - Matt O'Donnell, Michael Smith [Theatre], Janel Tomlin-Brown [Dance]
  217. Total Health and Wellness Center - Robin Kurotori
  218. Transfer Center - Elisa Castro, Stephanie Ramos [Counseling]
    • Tectite FormMail CSV file for data from Transfer Achievement Celebration Form - www2/csvdir/transferachievementform.txt (www2 only; not linked to from website; no homepage for CSV directory) - Cheryl Lambert
    • See also Transfer Day
  219. Transfer Day - Elisa Castro, Stephanie Ramos [Counseling], Gosia Asher [College Advancement]
  220. Tutoring Services - Mark Lieu [Language and Communication Division]
  221. Veterans Affairs - Trang Bahn, Deborah Griffin [Financial Aid]
  222. Web Center - Cheryl Lambert
  223. Web Style Guide - Cheryl Lambert
  224. Web Task Force - Cheryl Lambert
  225. Web Team - Cheryl Lambert
  226. Welcome Day - Michelle Dimmett, Jesse MacEwan, Tony Le [Counseling]
  227. Workability - David Navarette, Ann Burdett [DSPS]
  228. Workforce Development / Corporate Education - Charmaine Do, Chris Warden [Community Education]
  229. Workplace Safety Committee - Vy Anderson, Shairon Zingsheim
  230. World Forum - Shelby Foster [President's Office]
    • Live and archived videos of World Forums links (TV Department's offsite streaming video hosting vendor) - Arnie Loleng [Film, TV, and Video]
  231. YouTube: Ohlone College [in YouTube's Education Channel] - Cheryl Lambert, Arnie Loleng

Faculty Websites

(Updated April 7, 2016.)

  1. Abramson, Joel
  2. Ahntholz, Brenda
  3. Anderson, Sylvia
  4. Arellano, Rick
  5. Babu, Priya
  6. Bardell, Darren
  7. Barnby, Mark
  8. Brandt, Teresa (Tess)
  9. Bressler, Curtis (memorial page)
  10. Cho, Elaine
  11. Citron-Pousty, Jill
  12. Cooper, Sarah
  13. Dameron, Carrie
  14. De Unamuno, Mike
  15. Dennis, Rob
  16. Favela, Larissa
  17. Franklin, Debra
  18. Grant, Maru
  19. Hatter, Amber
  20. Helms, Sheldon
  21. Honma, Chieko
  22. Hurley, Jennifer
  23. Issel-Tarver, Laurie
  24. Jones, Janice
  25. Katz, Ilene (Sam)
  26. Kaur, Jassi
  27. Kuehner, Alison
  28. Lewis, Pilar (memorial page)
  29. Madden, Carmen
  30. McManus, Jim
  31. Mosleh, Tina
  32. Mukherjee, Sweta
  33. Nance, Candice
  34. Nguyen, Anh
  35. Olsen, Connie
  36. Parks, Bill
  37. Parziale, Deb (retired; emeritus)
  38. Pelimiano, Mylene
  39. Reynoso, Brenda
  40. Roberts, Tim
  41. Saleem, Sobia
  42. Scofield, Sally
  43. Stamatakis, Jeannine
  44. Staszkow, Ron (retired; emeritus)
  45. Stiles, Kim
  46. Taskey, Terry
  47. Tomblin-Brown, Janel
  48. Virgil, Tracy
  49. Watanabe, Jeff
  50. VanDeusen, Bernadette
Emeritus
Retired but may be teaching part-time at Ohlone.

Administrator Websites

(Updated April 27, 2015.)

  1. Carli, Gale
  2. Lieu, Mark

Websites Not Managed by the Web Team

Sites on dev2/www2

Departments, Groups, etc.

(Updated March 29, 2016.)

  • /instr/
    1. Chinese - Weihsun Mao
    2. eCampus (Online Education) (dev2 and www2 direct publishing; online.ohlone.edu redirects to www2/instr/onlineeducation/) - Quan Nguyen, Lesley Buehler
  • /org/
    1. College Advancement - SFTP uploads/downloads for files for media - dev2/org/media/ (dev2 only; not linked to from website) - Gosia Asher
    2. College Advancement - SFTP uploads/downloads with/for vendors/others - dev2/org/crdocs/ (dev2 only; not linked to from website) - Gosia Asher
    3. CTE - Career Technical Education - Elisa Webb, Gale Carli [20121120 no account at this time; just files provided by Elisa which I uploaded into the directory]
    4. Flea Market (fleamarket.ohlone.edu redirects to www2/org/flea_mkt/) - SITE DELETED 20150108 but subdomain still active and pointing to "Closed" page
    5. iTunes U - 20160329 links to this REMOVED from website per LBuehler; no longer used; IT Department responsible for deleting this subdomain and its files
      • iTunes U CGI Scripts - [Information Technology Services]
      • iTunes U website files - www2/org/itunes (www2 only; itunes.ohlone.edu redirects there) - Quan Nguyen, Lesley Buehler [Online Education]
    6. KOHL Radio - dev2/org/kohlradio/ (dev2 only; kohlradio.com redirects there) - Bob Dochterman
    7. Library - Kathy Sparling, KG Greenstein, Jenny Schmidt
    8. Technology Committee - Jeff O'Connell, Chris Dela Rosa
    9. Tri-Cities One Stop Career Center - dev2/org/tricitiesonestop/ (dev2 only; www.tricitiesonestop.com redirects there) - as of 20140523: Binh Nguyen, Director, Tri-Cities One-Stop Career Center at Newark Campus
    10. United Faculty of Ohlone (UFO) - Isabel Reichert
  • other:
    • Work Experience Education (WEX) - Elisa Webb [WEX Coordinator], Lesley Buehler
    • eSARS web-based appointment scheduling for Counseling, Orientation, Placement, Transfer Center, and other departments - [Information Technology Services]

Faculty (/people/)

(Updated April 7, 2016.)

  1. Brosamer, Mark
  2. Chen, Margaret Lee (username: mlee50)
  3. Cominos, Rich (maintained by Steve Hanna)
  4. Gao, Yong
  5. Hanna, Steve
  6. Holmes, Janet (adjunct; originally setup but not maintained by Jeff O'Connell)
  7. Keller, Dennis (originally setup by Jackie Whitehouse, but no longer maintained by her)
  8. Klent, Jim (retired; emeritus)
  9. Klopping, Sandra (Bunny) (originally setup but not maintained by Jeff O'Connell)
  10. McCarty, Heather (originally setup but not maintained by Jeff O'Connell)
  11. McDowell, Michele (originally setup but not maintained by Jeff O'Connell)
  12. Mueller, Paul
  13. Pham, Jim (20150427 NOTE: dev2/people/jimpham/ and www2/people/jpham - someone changed the directory name...maybe even the username)
  14. Singh, V.P. (retired; adjunct)
  15. Topham, David (he uses dev2 only; www2 links redirect to dev2)
  16. Webb, Elisa
  17. Wong, William (originally setup but not maintained by Jeff O'Connell)
Emeritus
Retired but may be teaching part-time at Ohlone.

Faculty (/people2/)

(Updated April 27, 2015.)

  1. Bitzer, Steve
  2. Bradshaw, Bob
  3. Lambert, Cheryl (for testing of people2; not linked to from website)
  4. O'Connell, Jeff
  5. Smedfjeld, Rob

Staff (/people/)

(Updated April 27, 2015.)

  1. Chen, Kevin (dev2 only; not linked to from website)
  2. Lambert, Cheryl (random files; nothing to link to)

Websites on Other Ohlone servers or Hosted Offsite

(Updated January 26, 2016.)

  1. Hosted on Cheryl Lambert's personal domain:
    • Events Calendar [linked to using /go/events, /go/athleticsschedule] - Web Team

  2. Blackboard [offsite service; Blackboard course management system] - ohlone.blackboard.com (and bb-ohlone.blackboard.com) - Quan Nguyen, Lesley Buehler [Online Education]
  3. Bookstore [offsite service; Follett Higher Education Group] - www.ohloneshop.com, www.ohlone.bkstr.com, ohlone.bkstr.com, ohlonecollege.bkstr.com, www.ohlonecollege.bkstr.com [linked to using /go/bookstore] - Follett: Bookstore Manager
  4. Community Education Registration [offsite service; Lumens software by Augusoft.net] - ohlone.augusoft.net - Charmaine Do, Chris Warden [Community Education]
  5. Construction Impacts Blog [offsite service] - ohloneconstruction.wordpress.com - Leticia Perez [Administrative Services]
  6. Construction Updates Twitter [offsite service] - twitter.com/ohloneupdates - Leticia Perez [Administrative Services]
  7. CurricUNET for Ohlone [offsite service; CurricUNET curriculum development and workflow management] - www.curricunet.com/ohlone/ - Curriculum Committee, Michael Bowman [Research]
  8. Distance Education Subcommittee Wiki [offsite service] - goingthedistance.pbwiki.com/ - Jon Degallier
  9. Facebook: Ohlone College - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl [College Advancement]
  10. Flickr: Ohlone College - Cheryl Lambert (Subscription paid for by College Advancement)
  11. Foundation [offsite hosting] - www.ohlonefoundation.org - Jackie Whitehouse, Thomas Hsu [Foundation]
  12. Golf Tournament [offsite service; DoJiggy.com online registration software] - ohlonecollegegolf.org (redirects to http://ohlonecollege.dojiggy.com/) - managed by Foundation/contractor - Thomas Hsu [Foundation]
  13. GreenTouchscreen Flash-based application for Newark Center [offsite service; GreenTouchscreen] - Jackie Vetter [Newark Center]
  14. Human Resources' Employment/Job Application System [offsite service; PeopleAdmin] - employment.ohlone.edu - Jennifer Druley [Human Resources]
  15. LinkedIn: Ohlone College Company Profile (seems to be editable by anyone)
  16. LinkedIn: Ohlone College Universities Profile (seems to be editable by anyone)
  17. MailChimp - HTML email service (free; offsite service) - used mostly for Ohlone College in the News email newsletters - Cheryl Lambert [College Advancement]
  18. Measures A & G [offsite] - ohlonebond.com (and ohlonebond.org) - managed by Gilbane - Ohlone contact person: Leticia Perez [Administrative Services]
  19. Monitor Online - www.ohlonemonitor.com - contact person: Rob Dennis (Faculty advisor for Monitor newspaper) [Journalism]
  20. Pinterest: Ohlone College - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl [College Advancement]
  21. Planet Bids (planetbids.com) [offsite bidding service] - Alex Lebedeff [Purchasing]
  22. PowerStream (powerstream.net) [offsite service] - hosting for video and audio files - managed by Arnie Loleng [Film, TV, and Video]
  23. Service Desk (formerly Helpdesk) - help.ohlone.edu - Information Technology Services
  24. Smith Center Box Office Online Ticket Ordering System - [offsite service] - https://tix4.centerstageticketing.com/sites/ohlone/ - Chris Booras [Smith Center]
  25. STEP Up Ohlone - www.stepupohlone.org - Sally Bratton, Sang Trieu [Student Health Center]
  26. Tech Center - tech.ohlone.edu (not linked to from website) - Information Technology Services
  27. Twitter: OhloneCollege - Gosia Asher [College Advancement]
  28. Twitter: OhloneCollegeIT - https://twitter.com/OhloneCollegeIT - Chris Dela Rosa, AVP IT Services
  29. Ustream (ustream.tv) - [offsite service] - hosting for video and audio files - managed by Arnie Loleng [Film, TV, and Video]
    1. Ustream: Ohlone College Board Meetings - http://www.ustream.tv/channel/ohlone-college-board-meetings
    2. Ustream: Ohlone College Events - http://www.ustream.tv/channel/ohlonecollegeevents
  30. YouTube: Ohlone College [in YouTube's Education Channel] - Cheryl Lambert, Arnie Loleng
  31. Web Services Accounts - https://accounts.ohlone.edu - Information Technology Services
  32. Webmail: MS Office Outlook Web Access (MS Exchange) - https://email.ohlone.edu and https://outlook.ohlone.edu - Information Technology Services
  33. WebAdvisor - https://webadvisor.ohlone.edu/WebAdvisor/WebAdvisor [linked to using /go/webadvisor] - Information Technology Services
  34. Wikipedia: Ohlone College (offsite; editable by anyone)
  35. Possible other websites unknown to the Web Team

Departments / Programs without a website

Not available.