Client List and Other Lists - Web Team

This page is intended for use only by the Web Team, although others may it a useful reference.

If you see anything that needs changing, please contact the Web Team.

Client List - Websites Managed by the Web Team

The Web Team manages the following websites on the Ohlone College domain. The content expert's name (i.e., the person responsible for content changes and additions) is included following the website name.

Divisions, Departments, Committees, Campus Groups, Other

(Updated July 23, 2014.)

  1. About Ohlone College - Cheryl Lambert [updated from Catalog]
  2. Academic Affairs, Office of - Connie Teshara, Leta Stagnaro
    • Faculty Handbook - Connie Teshara
    • See also Academic Calendar (color) PDF Files
  3. Academic Calendar (color) PDF Files - Kimberly Robbie [Curriculum and Scheduling]
  4. Accreditation Reports and Documents - Leta Stagnaro, Connie Teshara [Academic Affairs]
  5. Adaptive Technology Center (ATC) - Alynna Caballero (interim) (was Kevin Kirk) [DSPS]
  6. Administration of Justice - Walt Birkedahl
  7. Administrative Services, Office of - April Merritt, Ron Little
  8. Admissions and Records - Laura Weaver [Enrollment Services]
  9. Adult Learner - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl [College Advancement]
  10. Air Force - Walt Birkedahl
  11. Allied Health - Gale Carli
  12. Anthropology - Mike Holtzclaw
  13. Art - Walt Birkedahl
  14. Arts and Social Sciences Division - Walt Birkedahl
    • See also Dan and Marie Archer Art Gallery
    • See also Louie-Meager Art Gallery
  15. Associated Students of Ohlone (ASOC) - ASOC President (student), ASOC Marketing Coordinator (student), Renee Gonzales, Debbie Trigg [Student Life]
  16. Astronomy - Mike Holtzclaw
  17. Athletics - Laura Martinez, Chris Warden [Kinesiology, Athletics, and Newark Campus Division]
    • Annual Golf Tournament links, blurbs - Thomas Hsu [Foundation]
    • Athletics Schedule files for each sports team - Laura Martinez
    • Live and archived videos of Athletics games (TV Department's offsite streaming video hosting vendor) - Arnie Loleng [Film, TV, and Internet]
    • Live audio webcasts of Athletics games (no archives) - Bob Dochterman [Radio]
    • See also Athletics - Youth Sports Camps
    • See also team websites for each individual sports team
  18. Athletics - Men's and Women's Swim and Dive (basic info: coaches [from schedule], schedule, news) - Cheryl Lambert
  19. Athletics - Men's Baseball - Michael Curran
  20. Athletics - Men's Basketball - Scott Fisher
  21. Athletics - Men's Soccer - Jan Nordmo
  22. Athletics - Men's Water Polo - (basic info: coaches [from schedule], schedule, news) - Cheryl Lambert
  23. Athletics - Women's Basketball - Liz Rizza
  24. Athletics - Women's Soccer - (basic info: coaches [from schedule], schedule, news) - Cheryl Lambert
  25. Athletics - Women's Softball - Donna Runyon
  26. Athletics - Women's Volleyball - Jeremy Penaflor
  27. Athletics - Women's Water Polo - (basic info: coaches [from schedule], schedule, news) - Cheryl Lambert
  28. Athletics - Youth Sports Camps - Chris Warden [Athletics, Community Education], Kate Giuffra [Community Education] [these camps are not a part of Ohlone for Kids]
    • Each camp page is also linked to from the related individual Renegades Athletics team website
  29. Basic Skills Initiative - Rakesh Swamy, Mark Lieu [Academic Affairs]
  30. Benefits Committee - Shairon Zingsheim, Vy Anderson
  31. Biology - Mike Holtzclaw
  32. Biotechnology - Mike Holtzclaw
    • Biotechnology Lab
    • See also Biotechnology - LAB Program
    • See also Biotechnology - Northern California Bay Area Biotechnology Center (NCBC)
  33. Biotechnology - LAB Program - Suegol Malek, Laurie Issel-Tarver
    • LAB Program downloadable files via directory browsing - dev2/www2/instr/docslabprogram/ (dev2 and www2) - Cheryl Lambert
  34. Biotechnology - Northern California Bay Area Biotechnology Center (NCBC) - Josie Sette
  35. Board of Trustees - Shelby Foster (backup: Sarah Daniels) [President's Office]
  36. Board Regulations (in /core/): Chapter 10, Section 7 and Chapter 16 - Cheryl Lambert, Shelby Foster (leave these in /core/ until replacement BPs/APs are available since they are referred to on the College website)
  37. Bond Projects Archive (Measure A) - April Merritt [Administrative Services]
  38. Book Club - Emily Grantz, K.G. Greenstein
  39. Bookstore (in /core/; for Google Site Search) - Cheryl Lambert
    • See also Newark Center: Bookstore
  40. Broadcasting - Walt Birkedahl
    • See also Film, Television, and Internet
    • See also KOHL Radio Station website maintained by Bob Dochterman
    • See also Radio Broadcasting
  41. Budget Committee - April Merritt, Ron Little [Administrative Services]
  42. Business Administration - Lesley Buehler
  43. Business Services - Farhad Sabit
  44. Business Supervision Management - Lesley Buehler
  45. Business, Technology, and Learning Resources Division - Lesley Buehler
  46. CalWORKs - Sandy Bennett, Debbie Trigg [EOPS]
  47. Campus Police Services / Safety and Security - Steve Osawa, James Keogh, Ben Peralta
    • Emergency Procedures
    • See also Facilities - Approved Drivers List
    • See also Parking section of Maps, Directions, Transportation & Parking
  48. Career Services - Abby Hirashiki (interim Director) [Tri-Cities One-Stop Career Center]
  49. Cashier's Office (aka Student Receivable) - Ai-Nu (Kim) Huynh [Business Services]
  50. Catalog - Kimberly Robbie [Curriculum and Scheduling]
  51. Central Services - Alex Lebedeff, Maria Rocha [Purchasing, Contracts and Auxiliary Services]
  52. Chemical Technology - Mike Holtzclaw
  53. Chemistry - Mike Holtzclaw
  54. Chicano Studies - Ralph de Unamuno
  55. Chicano Studies - Raza Recruitment Day - Maria Ramirez [Counseling]
  56. Citizens' Bond Oversight Committee (CBOC) - Archive Site - April Merritt [Administrative Services]
    • See also Measures A & G hosted offsite
  57. College Advancement, Office of - Patrice Birkedahl, Gosia Asher
    • Ad Responses (not linked to from website; each uses a /go/ shortcut link; no homepage for Ad Responses directory) - dev/www/org/collegeadvancement/adresponses/ - Gosia Asher
    • Articles (from newspapers, journals, other print/online sources)
    • District News Releases - Patrice Birkedahl (Public Information Officer)
    • Downloads (College logo, etc.)
    • Giveaways and Signs for Loan - Gosia Asher
    • Public Information Officer (PIO) - Patrice Birkedahl
    • Press Releases
    • SFTP directory for media files - dev2/org/media/ (dev2 only; not linked to from website) - Gosia Asher
    • SFTP directory with/for vendors/others - dev2/org/crdocs/ (dev2 only; not linked to from website) - Gosia Asher
    • Style Guide DRAFT - /org/collegeadvancement/styleguide/ (DRAFT not linked to from website) - Gosia Asher
    • Tectite FormMail CSV file for data from Ad Response Forms - www2/csvdir/adreponseforms.txt (www2 only; not linked to from website; no homepage for CSV directory) - Cheryl Lambert
    • Wallpaper - Cheryl Lambert
    • See also Marquee
  58. College Connection - Lenore Landavazo [Counseling]
    • Fremont Unified College Connection Program
    • Newark Unified College Connection Program
  59. College Council - Sarah Daniels [President's Office]
  60. Communication - Walt Birkedahl
  61. Community Education - Kate Giuffra, Chris Warden [Kinesiology, Athletics, and Newark Campus Division]
    • Ohlone for Healthy Living - Kate Giuffra
    • See also Community Education Registration hosted offsite
    • See also Athletics - Youth Sports Camps (not an OFK program, but is a Community Education program)
    • See also individual Athletics team Clinics / Leagues for youth/adults (programs that are not related to Athletics - Youth Sports Camps)
  62. Computer Applications & Occupational Technology (CAOT) - Lesley Buehler
  63. Computer Science - Lesley Buehler
  64. Computers, Networks, and Emerging Technology (CNET) - Danijela Badic Babic, Richard Grotegut, Lesley Buehler
  65. Construction - Ron Little
    • Construction Blog
    • Twitter: Construction Updates
  66. Consumer Family Sciences - Gale Carli
  67. Cooperative Agencies Resources for Education (CARE) - Sandy Bennett, Debbie Trigg [EOPS]
    • password-protected directory for CARE students - dev2/www2/org/docscare/
  68. Core directory pages - Cheryl Lambert
  69. Course Highlights (and blurb on academic department homepage and New at Ohlone) - Cheryl Lambert
  70. Counseling - Susan Gutkind, Barbara Richardson
  71. Creative Writing - Carmen Madden
    • dev2/www2/org/docscreativewriting/ (dev2 and www2) - Cheryl Lambert [used for custom-designed student stories by Carmen Madden's contractor/student]
  72. Curriculum and Scheduling Office - Kimberly Robbie [20101118 per Kimberly Robbie: keep contact on website as Jackie Vetter]
  73. Curriculum Committee - Rachel Sherman, Jesse MacEwan, Kimberly Robbie
    • dev2/www2/org/docscurrcomm/ (dev2 and www2) - Cheryl Lambert [used for Pat James videos; per Jon Degallier: linked to from Distance Education Subcommittee Wiki hosted offsite]
  74. Curriculum Guides - Kimberly Robbie [Curriculum and Scheduling]
  75. Dan and Marie Archer Art Gallery - Dina Rubiolo
  76. Deaf Studies, Center for - Nancy Pauliukonis, Thomas Holcomb
  77. Directory - data files are managed by the Mike Triplett / Helpdesk [Information Technology]; Perl script www2/cgi-bin/directory.pl is managed by Cheryl Lambert
  78. Disabled Students Programs and Services (DSPS) - Ann Burdett [Student Services]
  79. Distance Education Subcommittee - Barbara Tull [Curriculum Committee]
  80. Downloads (free software installation files that are linked to from website; no homepage in dev2/www2/downloads directory) - Cheryl Lambert
  81. Early Childhood Studies (ECS) - Gale Carli
  82. Education - Gale Carli
  83. Emergency at Ohlone (dev/www/org/emergency - not linked to from website) - Cheryl Lambert, Patrice Birkedahl (as PIO), President's Office
  84. Emergency Response Team - Shairon Zingsheim, Jennifer Druley
  85. Employee of the Month (named such because someday there may be a Staff Member of the month)
    • Faculty of the Month - Jim Andrews
  86. Engineering - Gary Mishra, Mike Holtzclaw
  87. Engineering Technology - Mike Holtzclaw
  88. English - Alison Kuehner
    • Writing Contest - Carmen Madden, Jennifer Hurley
    • See also English Learning Center (ELC)
    • See also English Learning Center - ELC Components
  89. English as a Second Language (ESL) - Connie Olsen
  90. English Learning Center (ELC) - Rakesh Swamy, David Wood, Ingrid Granados-Thomas
  91. English Learning Center - ELC Components - Rakesh Swamy, David Wood, Ingrid Granados-Thomas
  92. Enrollment Services - Laura Weaver
  93. Entertainment Design Technology (EDT) - Matt O'Donnell, Walt Birkedahl
  94. Environmental Studies - Narinder Bansal, Gale Carli
  95. Events Calendar (hosted offsite on Cheryl's personal domain) - Cheryl Lambert
  96. Extended Opportunity Programs and Services (EOPS) - Debbie Trigg, Sandy Bennett, Inga Bellamy
    • password-protected directory for EOPS students - dev2/www2/org/docseops/
    • See also CalWORKs
    • See also Cooperative Agencies Resources for Education (CARE)
  97. Facilities and Modernization - Jennifer Tomlin Parker, Thomas Moore
  98. Facilities Committee - April Merritt [Administrative Services]
  99. Facility Rental - Alex Lebedeff, Maria Rocha [Purchasing, Contracts and Auxiliary Services]
  100. Faculty Senate - Jeff O'Connell
  101. Film, Television, and Internet - Gary Kauf, Arnie Loleng
    • Broadcast Schedule - Gary Kauf
    • Homepage updates for current/upcoming semester Film/TV classes - Gary Kauf
    • Live and archived videos of TV broadcasts links (TV Department's offsite streaming video hosting vendor) - Arnie Loleng
      • ASL News Videos links
      • Ohlone Network News Videos links
      • Sports Show Videos links
  102. Financial Aid - Deborah Griffin
    • Financial Aid Workshops
    • Gainful Employment detail info files (HTML and images) (not using standard templates) - dev2/www2/org/docsfinaid/ - provided by Shaun Vetter (IT) per Don Penrose (IT) - linked to from /org/finaid/gainfulemployment.html
    • See also Scholarships
    • See also Veterans Affairs
  103. Flickr: Ohlone College - Cheryl Lambert [subscription initially paid for by College Advancement; in 2014? 2015? will need to be paid for by Information Technology)
  104. Foreign Languages - Mark Lieu
  105. Freshman Days - Jesse MacEwan, Linh Nguyen [Counseling]
  106. Gallaudet University Regional Center - West - Pam Snedigar [Deaf Studies]
  107. Galleries, Ohlone College Online Photo - Cheryl Lambert
  108. Gender and Women's Studies - Alison Kuehner, Walt Birkedahl
  109. General Education Subcommittee - ? (was John Peterson) [Curriculum Committee]
  110. Geographic Information Systems (GIS) - Mike Holtzclaw
  111. Geography - Mike Holtzclaw
  112. Geology - Mike Holtzclaw
  113. Graduation - Jill Rojas [Student Services]
    • Graduates: Regalia [do not link here because pages are not always live] - ? [Bookstore]
    • Guests: Gifts [do not link here because pages are not always live] - ? [Bookstore]
    • Personnel: Pre-Graduation Dinner [do not link here because pages are not always live] - Vy Anderson [Professional Development Committee]
  114. Health and Wellness - Chris Warden [Kinesiology, Athletics, and Newark Campus Division]
  115. Health Sciences and Environmental Studies Division - Gale Carli
  116. History - Darren Bardell, Heather McCarty
  117. Homepage (of College website) - Cheryl Lambert, Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl
  118. Human Resources - Shairon Zingsheim, Vy Anderson, David Panales
  119. Interior Design - Denise Owen, Shizuka Nakazaki (student), Bertha Cabrera (student)
    • Interior Design photos in Ohlone's Flickr account - Shizuka Nakazaki
  120. Information Technology - Diana Garza, ? (was Bruce Griffin)
    • User Guides and Tutorials (web-based email, mobile email, wireless networking, telephones, etc.) - Daman Grewal
    • See also Information Technology - Helpdesk
    • See also Information Technology - Tech Center
    • See also Information Technology - Web Services Accounts
    • See also Information Technology - WebAdvisor
    • See also Media Center
    • See also Payroll
  121. Information Technology - Helpdesk interface customizations - Daman Grewal, Mike Triplett
  122. Information Technology - Tech Center interface customizations (tech.ohlone.edu - not linked to from website) - Daman Grewal
  123. Information Technology - Web Services Accounts interface customizations - Don Penrose, Daman Grewal
  124. Information Technology - WebAdvisor interface customizations - ? (was Ellen Lane)
  125. Innovation Technology Center (ITC) - Lesley Buehler
  126. Instructional Computer Studies Lab - Lesley Buehler [20130320 was Chen Hudiono]
  127. Interdisciplinary Studies - Walt Birkedahl
  128. International Education Committee - Bill Sharar
  129. International Programs and Services - Bill Sharar, Kristi Radke
  130. Interpreting and Accommodation Services - Kelly Wilmeth
  131. Issuu: Ohlone College - Cheryl Lambert (Flash-based flipbooks; subscription initially paid for by College Advancement until mid-2014, will need to be paid for by Information Technology)
  132. Journalism - Rob Dennis
    • See also Monitor
  133. jQuery (open source Javascript library) and jQuery plugins [DO NOT LINK HERE] - Cheryl Lambert (not really a "website" but listed here anyway for tracking purposes)
  134. jQuery UI (open source Javascript library) [DO NOT LINK HERE] - Cheryl Lambert (not really a "website" but listed here anyway for tracking purposes)
  135. Kinesiology: Athletic Training - Jeff Roberts, Chris Warden [Kinesiology, Athletics, and Newark Campus Division]
  136. Kinesiology, Athletics, and Community Education Division - Laura Martinez, Chris Warden [Kinesiology, Athletics, and Newark Campus Division]
  137. Language and Communication Division - Mark Lieu
  138. Learning Communities - (Not one particular person anymore)
  139. Learning Skills Program - Wayne Takakuwa [Counseling]
  140. Louie-Meager Art Gallery - Dina Rubiolo
  141. Maps, Directions, Transportation & Parking - Cheryl Lambert
  142. Marquee - Gosia Asher, Vishali Singh (temp)
    • Fremont Campus Marquees - Gosia Asher [College Advancement]
    • Newark Campus Marquee - Vishali Singh (temp) [Newark Center Administration]
  143. Math - Bob Bradshaw
  144. Math Club - Geoff Hirsch
  145. Math Meeting Minutes (password-protected on www2) - Bob Bradshaw
  146. MathJax (open source JavaScript display engine for math problems on web pages) [DO NOT LINK HERE - dev2/www2/global/MathJax/] - Cheryl Lambert, Bob Bradshaw (not really a "website" but list here anyway for tracking purposes)
  147. Media Center - Yu-Pui Kong [Information Technology]
  148. Monitor - Faculty advisor for Monitor newspaper [Journalism]
  149. Multicultural and International Programs - Bill Sharar
    • See also International Programs and Services
    • See also Sister College Program
    • See also Study Abroad
  150. Multimedia and Graphic Arts - Isabel Reichert
  151. Music - Walt Birkedahl
    • See also Smith Center - Music Concerts
  152. Network Technology and Systems Administration (NTSA) - Richard Grotegut [CNET]
  153. New Faculty Orientation - Rob Smedfjeld [Faculty Senate President]
  154. New Student Orientation - Jesse MacEwan, My Linh Nguyen, Tony Le [Counseling]
  155. Newark Center - Vishali Singh (temp), Chris Warden
  156. Newark Center: Bookstore - Follett: Bookstore Manager
  157. Newark Center: Green Section (Sustainability Green Building Information) - Vishali Singh (temp), Chris Warden [Kinesiology, Athletics, and Newark Campus Division]
  158. News and Events (a directory for random events not related to a specific department; no homepage; files won't be indexed by search engines unless linked to on a web page or URL is submitted directly to a search engine) - Cheryl Lambert
  159. Ohlone for Kids and Teens (OFK) - Kate Giuffra, Chris Warden [Community Education]
  160. Ombudsperson - Debbie Trigg [Student Services]
  161. Organization Charts - Sarah Daniels [President's Office]
  162. Password-protected Dreamweaver-template websites supporting files (on dev2/www2/dwtempmlatesites/) - Cheryl Lambert
  163. Payroll - Crissy Robinson, Portia Jiang, Bonnie Zhu [Business Services]
  164. Peer Mentors - Tony Le, Jesse MacEwan [Counseling]
  165. Personal Development - Jennifer Harper [Counseling]
  166. Philosophy - Walt Birkedahl
  167. Physical Education - Chris Warden
  168. Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA) - Carol Morodomi, Gale Carli
    • password-protected directory for PTA students - dev2/www2/instr/docspta/
  169. Physics - Mike Holtzclaw
  170. Placement Testing Center - My Linh Nguyen, Jesse MacEwan, Wayne Takakuwa [Counseling]
  171. Planning and Program Review - Leta Stagnaro, Mike Bowman [Academic Affairs/Research],
    • See also President's Process Assessment Committee (PAC)
  172. Political Science - Darren Bardell, Heather McCarty
  173. President's Office - Sarah Daniels
    • Live and archived videos of President's speeches, forums, etc. links (TV Department's offsite streaming video hosting vendor) - Arnie Loleng [Film, TV, and Internet]
    • See also College Advancement - District News Releases
    • See also Organization Charts
    • See also President's Office - Budget Updates
    • See also President's Process Assessment Committee (PAC)
  174. President's Office - Budget Updates - Sarah Daniels
    • Live and archived videos of Budget Update Forums links (TV Department's offsite streaming video hosting vendor) - Arnie Loleng
  175. President's Process Assessment Committee (PAC) - Leta Stagnaro, Sarah Daniels [President's Office]
  176. Professional Development - Jim Andrews, Shairon Zingsheim, Vy Anderson
  177. Professional Development Committee for Faculty - Jim Andrews
    • See also Employee of the Month: Faculty of the Month
  178. Professional Development Committee for Staff - Shairon Zingsheim, Vy Anderson
  179. Program and Services Review - Connie Teshara, Leta Stagnaro, Michael Bowman
  180. Psychology - Sheldon Helms
    • See also Psychology Club Speaker Series
  181. Psychology Club Speaker Series - Sheldon Helms, Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl
  182. Puente Project - Mike De Unamuno [Counseling]
  183. Purchasing, Contracts, and Auxiliary Services - Alex Lebedeff, Alma Collopy [Administrative Services]
    • Bid and RFP Opportunities
    • See also Core - Food Services
    • See also Core - Newark Center Food Services
    • See also Planet Bids (planetbids.com) - offsite bidding service
  184. Radio Broadcasting - Walt Birkedahl
  185. Real Estate - Lesley Buehler
  186. Registered Nursing - Sally Scofield, Gale Carli
  187. Research and Planning, Office of - Michael Bowman
  188. Respiratory Therapy (RT) - Michael Blaisdell, Gale Carli
  189. Retirement Board of Authority (RBOA) - April Merritt [Administrative Services]
  190. Safety Information - Vy Anderson, Shairon Zingsheim
  191. Scholarships - Deborah Griffin, Spencer Washington (non-Foundation scholarships) [Financial Aid]
    • See also Foundation Scholarships
  192. Science, Engineering, and Mathematics Division - Mike Holtzclaw
  193. Service Learning Community for Faculty and Staff - Heather McCarty
  194. Sister College Program - Bill Sharar
  195. Smith Center - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl [College Advancement], Chris Booras, Maria Gonzalez, Sheila Holland, Walt Birkedahl
    • Box Office - Maria Gonzalez
    • Box Office - Online Ticket Ordering (onsite on non-Web Team web server - not managed by Web Team) - Chris Booras [ticketing system, prices], Gosia Asher
    • Directions, Parking, Accessibility Services
    • Featured Upcoming Performances (SC homepage) - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl
    • Music Concerts - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl
      • Mission Peak Brass Band
      • Ohlone Clarinet Choir
      • Ohlone Community Band
      • Ohlone Jazz/Rock Combos, Ohlone Jazz Combos, Ohlone Rock Combos
      • Ohlone Tuba Ensemble
      • Ohlone Wind Orchestra
    • Smith Center Performance Calendar - events for:
      • Dan and Marie Archer Art Gallery - Dina Rubiolo
      • Fremont Opera - Chris Booras
      • Fremont Symphony Orchestra - Chris Booras
      • Louie-Meager Art Gallery - Dina Rubiolo
      • Music Department (see Music Concerts)
      • Psychology Club Speaker Series - Sheldon Helms, Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl
      • Theatre and Dance Department - Matthew O'Donnell [Theatre], Janel Tomblin-Brown [Dance]
        • Bliss Dance Company
        • iLLusion Dance Company
        • Fall Theatre Production
        • High School Theatre Festival
        • Spring Dance Production
        • Student Repertory
        • Winter Dance Showcase
      • Smith Center Presents! - Walt Birkedahl, Chris Booras
      • StarStruck Theatre - Chris Booras
      • SummerFest - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl
  196. Social Ohlone And Recognition (SOAR) Committee - SOAR Co-chairs
  197. Sociology - Walt Birkedahl
  198. Speech and Communication Studies - Brenda Ahntholz, Kay Harrison
  199. Spotlight on Ohlone - Cheryl Lambert
  200. STEM Programs - Lesley Buehler
  201. Student Activities - Renee Gonzales, Debbie Trigg
  202. Student Development Committee - Jill Rojas, Ron Travenick
  203. Student Health Center - Sally Bratton, Sang Trieu
  204. Student Learning Outcomes and Assessment (SLOA) Subcommittee - Rachel Sherman [Curriculum Committee]
  205. Student Life - Debbie Trigg, Renee Gonzales
  206. Student Services Guide (information is updated from each semester's Schedule PDF file) - Cheryl Lambert; information unique to this page:
  207. Student Services, Office of - Jill Rojas, Ron Travenick
  208. Student Success and Support Committee - Jennifer Harper [Counseling]
  209. Study Abroad - Kay Harrison, Bill Sharar
    • China - Weihsun Mao
    • China, International Business Study Abroad - Christine Bolt
    • Egypt - Brenda Ahntholz
    • France & Spain: Paris, Provence & Barcelona - Brenda Ahntholz
    • India - Raj Ayyar
    • Ireland - Candace Nance
    • Italy - Brenda Ahntholz
    • Italy and Greece - Brenda Ahntholz
    • Japan, International Business Study Abroad - Christine Bolt
    • London and Paris - Sandra Park
    • London and Paris Theatre Class - ? (was Tom Blank)
    • New York City Theatre Appreciation Tour - Mark Nelson
    • Sydney, Australia - Kay Harrison
    • Vietnam - Christine Bolt
  210. Sustainability at Ohlone - Narinder Bansal, Jeff Watanabe, Gale Carli
  211. Sustainability Committee - Jeff Watanabe, Gale Carli
  212. Theatre and Dance - Matt O'Donnell, Janel Tomlin-Brown, Walt Birkedahl
    • High School Theatre Festival - Michele Hartmangruber (other hourly coordinator of the festival, theatrefestival@ohlone.edu or personal email: 3hart3@comcast.net)
    • Theatre and Dance Schedule - Matt O'Donnell, Janel Tomlin-Brown
    • See also Entertainment Design & Technology
    • See also Study Abroad - New York City Theatre Appreciation Tour
  213. Total Health and Wellness Center - Robin Kurotori
  214. Transfer Center - Elisa Castro, Stephanie Ramos [Counseling]
    • Tectite FormMail CSV file for data from Transfer Achievement Celebration Form - www2/csvdir/transferachievementform.txt (www2 only; not linked to from website; no homepage for CSV directory) - Cheryl Lambert
    • See also Transfer Day
  215. Transfer Day - Elisa Castro, Stephanie Ramos [Counseling], Gosia Asher
  216. Tutoring Services - Mark Lieu [Language and Communication Division]
  217. Veterans Affairs - Trang Bahn, Deborah Griffin [Financial Aid]
  218. Web Center - Cheryl Lambert
  219. Web Style Guide - Cheryl Lambert
  220. Web Task Force - Cheryl Lambert
  221. Web Team - Cheryl Lambert
  222. Welcome Day - Jesse MacEwan, Tony Le [Counseling]
  223. Workability - David Navarette, Ann Burdett [DSPS]
  224. Workforce Development / Contract Education - Chris Warden [Contract Education]
  225. Workplace Safety Committee - Vy Anderson, Shairon Zingsheim
  226. World Forum - Sarah Daniels [President's Office]
    • Live and archived videos of World Forums links (TV Department's offsite streaming video hosting vendor) - Arnie Loleng [Film, TV, and Internet]
  227. YouTube: Ohlone College [in YouTube's Education Channel] - Cheryl Lambert

Faculty Websites

(Updated January 24, 2014.)

  1. Ahntholz, Brenda
  2. Anderson, Sylvia
  3. Arellano, Rick
  4. Babu, Priya (adjunct)
  5. Bardell, Darren
  6. Barnby, Mark
  7. Bressler, Curtis (memorial page)
  8. Cho, Elaine (adjunct)
  9. Citron-Pousty, Jill (adjunct)
  10. Cooper, Sarah
  11. Dameron, Carrie
  12. Daniels, Sarah (adjunct)
  13. De Unamuno, Mike
  14. de Unamuno, Ralph
  15. Dennis, Rob (adjunct)
  16. Fon, Frances (adjunct)
  17. Franklin, Debra
  18. Grant, Maru
  19. Harrison, Kay (retired; emeritus; adjunct)
  20. Hatter, Amber (adjunct)
  21. Helms, Sheldon
  22. Honma, Chieko
  23. Hurley, Jennifer
  24. Issel-Tarver, Laurie
  25. Jones, Janice
  26. Katz, Ilene (Sam)
  27. Kaur, Jassi (adjunct)
  28. Ku, Maria
  29. Kuehner, Alison
  30. Lewis, Pilar (memorial page)
  31. Madden, Carmen
  32. McManus, Jim
  33. Mosleh, Tina
  34. Nance, Candice (adjunct)
  35. Nguyen, Anh
  36. Olsen, Connie
  37. Parks, Bill (retired; emeritus)
  38. Parziale, Deb
  39. Pelimiano, Mylene
  40. Pham, Jim
  41. Reynoso, Brenda
  42. Roberts, Tim
  43. Saleem, Sobia (adjunct)
  44. Scofield, Sally
  45. Stamatakis, Jeannine (adjunct)
  46. Staszkow, Ron (retired; emeritus)
  47. Stiles, Kim
  48. Taskey, Terry
  49. Tomblin-Brown, Janel
  50. Virgil, Tracy
  51. Watanabe, Jeff
  52. VanDeusen, Bernadette
Emeritus
Retired but may be teaching part-time at Ohlone.

Administrator Websites

(Updated February 11, 2013.)

  1. Carli, Gale
  2. Lieu, Mark

Websites Not Managed by the Web Team

Sites on dev2/www2

Departments, Groups, etc.

(Updated July 30, 2014.)

  • /instr/
    1. Chinese - Weihsun Mao
    2. eCampus (Online Education) (dev2 and www2 direct publishing; online.ohlone.edu redirects to www2/instr/onlineeducation/) - Quan Nguyen, Lesley Buehler
  • /org/
    1. College Advancement - SFTP uploads/downloads for files for media - dev2/org/media/ (dev2 only; not linked to from website) - Gosia Asher
    2. College Advancement - SFTP uploads/downloads with/for vendors/others - dev2/org/crdocs/ (dev2 only; not linked to from website) - Gosia Asher
    3. CTE - Career Technical Education - Elisa Webb, Gale Carli [20121120 no account at this time; just files provided by Elisa which I uploaded into the directory]
    4. Flea Market (fleamarket.ohlone.edu redirects to www2/org/flea_mkt/) - Charles Hebison
    5. iTunes U
      • iTunes U CGI Scripts - [Information Technology]
      • iTunes U website files - www2/org/itunes (www2 only; itunes.ohlone.edu redirects there) - Quan Nguyen, Lesley Buehler [Online Education]
    6. KOHL Radio - dev2/org/kohlradio/ (dev2 only; kohlradio.com redirects there) - Bob Dochterman
    7. Library - Kathy Sparling, KG Greenstein, Jenny Schmidt
    8. Technology Committee - Isabel Riechert
    9. Tri-Cities One Stop Career Center - dev2/org/tricitiesonestop/ (dev2 only; www.tricitiesonestop.com redirects there) - as of 20140523: Binh Nguyen, Director, Tri-Cities One-Stop Career Center at Newark Campus
    10. United Faculty of Ohlone (UFO) - Isabel Reichert
  • other:
    • Work Experience Education (WEX) - Elisa Webb [WEX Coordinator], Lesley Buehler
    • eSARS web-based appointment scheduling for Counseling, Orientation, and other - ? (was Gillian O'Farrell) [Information Technology]

Faculty (/people/)

(Updated April 15, 2014.)

  1. Bailon, Larissa
  2. Brosamer, Mark
  3. Chen, Margaret Lee (username: mlee50)
  4. Cominos, Rich (maintained by Steve Hanna)
  5. Gao, Yong
  6. Hanna, Steve
  7. Holmes, Janet (adjunct; originally setup but not maintained by Jeff O'Connell)
  8. Kang, Manny (he uses dev2 only; www2 links redirect to dev2)
  9. Keller, Dennis (originally setup by Jackie Whitehouse, but no longer maintained by her)
  10. Klent, Jim (retired; emeritus)
  11. Klopping, Sandra (Bunny) (originally setup but not maintained by Jeff O'Connell)
  12. Lawton, Carol
  13. McCarty, Heather (originally setup but not maintained by Jeff O'Connell)
  14. McDowell, Michele (originally setup but not maintained by Jeff O'Connell)
  15. Mueller, Paul
  16. Munding, Tanya (maintained by Steve Hanna)
  17. Nanavati, Chaya
  18. Segraves, Marge (retired; adjunct)
  19. Singh, V.P. (retired; adjunct)
  20. Topham, David (he uses dev2 only; www2 links redirect to dev2)
  21. Webb, Elisa
  22. Wong, George (retired; adjunct Spring 2012; originally setup but not maintained by Jeff O'Connell)
  23. Wong, William (originally setup but not maintained by Jeff O'Connell)
  24. Wu, Kansen (he uses dev2 only; www2 links redirect to dev2)
Emeritus
Retired but may be teaching part-time at Ohlone.

Faculty (/people2/)

(Updated April 28, 2011.)

  1. Bitzer, Steve
  2. Bradshaw, Bob
  3. Lambert, Cheryl (for testing of people2; not linked to from website)
  4. O'Connell, Jeff
  5. Smedfjeld, Rob

Staff (/people/)

(Updated February 21, 2013.)

  1. Chen, Kevin (dev2 only; not linked to from website)
  2. Lambert, Cheryl (random files; nothing to link to)

Websites on Other Ohlone servers or Hosted Offsite

(Updated July 23, 2014.)

  1. Hosted on Cheryl Lambert's personal domain:
  2. Blackboard [offsite service; Blackboard course management system] - ohlone.blackboard.com (and bb-ohlone.blackboard.com) - Quan Nguyen, Lesley Buehler [Online Education]
  3. Bookstore [offsite service; Follett Higher Education Group] - www.ohlone.bkstr.com, ohlone.bkstr.com, ohlonecollege.bkstr.com, www.ohlonecollege.bkstr.com [linked to using /go/bookstore] - Follett: Bookstore Manager
  4. Community Education Registration [offsite service; Lumens software by Augusoft.net] - ohlone.augusoft.net [linked to using /go/commedreg by Web Team; others use commedreg.ohlone.edu] - Kate Giuffra, Chris Warden
  5. CurricUNET for Ohlone [offsite service; CurricUNET curriculum development and workflow management] - www.curricunet.com/ohlone/ - Curriculum Committee, Michael Bowman [Research]
  6. Distance Education Subcommittee Wiki [offsite service] - goingthedistance.pbwiki.com/ - Jon Degallier
  7. EduStream.org [offsite service] (see also PowerStream.net) - for live streaming of Board meetings - managed by Arnie Loleng [TV Department]
  8. Facebook: Ohlone College Page - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl [College Advancement]
  9. Facebook: Ohlone College Renegades Athletics Page - Chris Warden, Laura Martinez [Athletics]
  10. Foundation [offsite hosting] - www.ohlonefoundation.org - Jackie Whitehouse, Thomas Hsu [Foundation]
  11. Foundation Online Auction [offsite service] - www.biddingforgood.com/ohlone - Jackie Whitehouse, Thomas Hsu [Foundation]
  12. Foundation Online Donation [offsite service] - www.acteva.com/booking.cfm?bevaid=113081 - Thomas Hsu [Foundation]
  13. Golf Tournament [offsite service; DoJiggy.com online registration software] - ohlonecollegegolf.org (redirects to http://ohlonecollege.dojiggy.com/) - managed by Contractor hired by Foundation/Athletics - Thomas Hsu [Foundation]
  14. Gorilla Survey - gorillasurvey.com (redirects to http://perl.cs.ohlone.edu/~survey/) - created and managed by Jon Degallier, Computer Science Department
  15. GreenTouchscreen Flash-based application for Newark Center [offsite service; GreenTouchscreen] - Vishali Singh (temp admin at Newark Center)
  16. Helpdesk - help.ohlone.edu - Information Technology
  17. Human Resources' Job Application System (offsite service; PeopleAdmin) - employment.ohlone.edu - Jennifer Druley, Human Resources
  18. LinkedIn: Ohlone College Company Profile (editable by anyone) - College Advancement
  19. LinkedIn: Ohhlone College Universities Profile (probably editable by anyone) - College Advancement
  20. MailChimp - HTML email service (free; offsite service) - College Advancement
  21. Measures A & G [offsite] - ohlonebond.com (and ohlonebond.org) - managed by Gilbane - Ohlone contact person: April Merritt [Administrative Services]
  22. Midnight magazine - www.ohlonemidnight.com [20130304 DO NOT LINK because magazine not being produced] - contact person: Faculty advisor for Midnight magazine, Journalism Department [NOTE: Offsite web hosting at AvaHost.net arranged by Bill Parks (pre-Fall 2010 Monitor advisor).]
  23. Monitor Online - www.ohlonemonitor.com [20130520 DO NOT LINK per GBrowning per PBrikedahl] - contact person: Faculty advisor for Monitor newspaper, Journalism Department [NOTE: old domain www.ohlonemonitoronline.com used offsite web hosting at AvaHost.net arranged by Bill Parks (pre-Fall 2010 Monitor advisor) but faculty advisor didn't get the info? couldn't get application to work? decided to use a different domain name anyway? Confusing.]
  24. Pinterest: Ohlone College - Gosia Asher, Patrice Birkedahl [College Advancement]
  25. Planet Bids (planetbids.com) [offsite bidding service] - Alex Lebedeff [Purchasing]
  26. PowerStream.net [offsite service] (see also EduStream.org) - hosts video and audio files - managed by Arnie Loleng [Film, TV, and Internet]
  27. Room 1407 ITC Reservations Calendar [offsite service: Google Calendar] (internal use; not linked to from website) - Kimberly Robbie [Curriculum and Scheduling]
  28. Smith Center Box Office Online Ticket Ordering - scboxoffice.ohlone.edu - Chris Booras [Smith Center]
  29. STEP Up Ohlone - www.stepupohlone.org - Sally Bratton, Sang Trieu [Student Health Center]
  30. Tech Center - tech.ohlone.edu (not linked to from website) - Information Technology
  31. Twitter: OhloneCollege - Gosia Asher [College Advancement]
  32. Web Services Accounts - https://accounts.ohlone.edu - Information Technology
  33. Webmail: MS Office Outlook Web Access (MS Exchange) - https://email.ohlone.edu and https://outlook.ohlone.edu - Information Technology
  34. WebAdvisor - https://webadvisor.ohlone.edu/WebAdvisor/WebAdvisor [linked to using /go/webadvisor] - Information Technology
  35. Wikipedia: Ohlone College (offsite; editable by anyone) - College Advancement
  36. Possible other websites unknown to the Web Team

Departments / Programs without a website

Not available.